francis-hall

Donor Recognition

The opportunity to completely renovate Francis Hall became a reality only through the extraordinary generosity of industry members, alumni, and friends of the department who have made a contribution to this project. It is with tremendous appreciation that we acknowledge their contributions to the future of the Department of Construction Science.

Platinum Level

$500,000 +

  • Satterfield & Pontikes Construction Company, Inc.
  • Friends of John Harris / Hines

$250,000 - $499,999

  • Construction Industry Advisory Council (CIAC)
  • Joeris General Contractors, Ltd.
  • Nancy and Don Weaver '76
  • Fluor Foundation

$100,000 - $249,999

  • Balfour Beatty Construction Company
  • Brookstone, L.P.
  • Roger Chartouni '84
  • Clark Construction Group, LLC
  • Keith Dalton '85
  • Dynamic Systems, Inc.
  • Tom & Holly Forney
  • Marek
  • MYCON General Contractors
  • Ed & Kathy Segner
  • Sondra L. and James C. Smith '70
  • Tellepsen
  • Robert Van Cleave '81
  • Vaughn Construction

$25,000- $99,999

  • Alpha Building Construction Corporation
  • ALPHA Facilities Solutions
  • Skip Alvarado '68
  • Andrews Myers, Attorneys at Law
  • Austin Commercial
  • Bartlett Cocke General Contractors, Ltd.
  • James C. Buie, Jr.
  • Clark Construction Group, LLC
  • Cokinos, Bosien, & Young PC
  • Construction Law Section, State Bar of Texas
  • Rebecca and Ron Gafford '72
  • James H. Greer '47
  • Patricia Harris
  • Hines
  • Gerald Hines
  • Alice & Robert Jones '73
  • Glenn & Helen Keaton '85
  • Kiewit
  • Gordon & Viola Kovich
  • Jerry Lea
  • Lyness Construction
  • Tim Lyness '88
  • Loraine Lyness Pittenger '91
  • Mike Lyness '95
  • Ryan Lyness
  • Sandra & Bryan Mitchell '70
  • Jack L. Morris '52
  • Tom Owens '73
  • Skanska
  • James R. Thompson '68
  • Joe R. Walker '55 Family
  • Greg Walla '79 (Commanche Contractors LP)
  • Webber, LLC
  • Nat Wrotenbery '80

Gold Level

$5,000 - $24,999

  • Linda C. Alexander '89
  • William Alsup
  • Alvine & Associates
  • Anslow Bryant Construction, Ltd.
  • Prabodh V. Banavalkar
  • Brad Birdwell '83
  • The Brandt Companies, LLC
  • Campolonghi Italia S.P.A.
  • Jay B. Carlton '81
  • Craig & Deanna Carr '80
  • Pickard Chilton
  • Oliver Conrads
  • DPR Construction
  • Seawillow Duffey Children Trust
  • Embree Group
  • Conor & Lauren Evans '05
  • Fluor Enterprises, Inc.
  • Dennis Fontana '69
  • Kohn Pederson Fox
  • Gainsborough Waste (W. Noble Carl '87)
  • Gracepoint Homes (Randy Birdwell '78)
  • Greater Houston Community Foundation
  • Pat Harris
  • John Hatcher (HMA Consulting)
  • James Ivey '73
  • JB Knowledge Technologies Inc.
  • Andrew Janczak '14
  • Kendall/Heaton Associates, Inc.
  • Lakey Electric Company
  • Forrest D. '12 & Matthew E. '16 Lauher
  • Tessica Leka '92
  • Jeffrey Light '02
  • David Maniha '08
  • Stan Marek '69
  • Marley Lott
  • MLN - Murray Neal
  • Steven Moreno Family
  • Nailor Industries
  • Odell Associates Inc.
  • Staman Ogilvie
  • Patti & Tom Owens '73
  • Paul Paradis
  • Persohn Hahn Associates
  • RES Americas
  • Randy Rehmann '78
  • Russell Rehmann '81
  • Ryan Rehmann '04
  • John Richardson '68
  • Rosenberger Construction
  • Stephanie & Jim Russ '86
  • Schwab Charitable Fund
  • Hollye K. & Cary A. Seabolt '06
  • Rhonda & Mike Spuhler
  • Sundt Aggies
  • Tetra Tech (Consentini Associates)
  • The Beck Company
  • Texas Outhouse, Inc. (Paul R. Carl '93)
  • TEXO
  • Cody Thompson '01
  • James R. Thompson '68
  • Lance Thompson '93
  • Ryan Thompson '95
  • Trio Electric
  • Steve Uzcategui '90 (Saber Construction, Inc.)
  • Perry & Terrie Waughtal
  • Clay D. Weaver '92
  • Lucian T. Williams '88
  • Stephen Whittington '07
  • Nat Wrotenbery '80
  • Paul Zimmerman '05
  • Larry Zuber

Silver Level

$1,000 -$4,999

  • Paul Anderson '76
  • Thomas H. Bay
  • Bechtel Aggies
  • Bechtel Foundation
  • BP Foundation, Inc.
  • Mark & Diane Brand '81
  • CA Partners, Inc.
  • Lana Coble '80
  • Guy Cooke '80
  • Michael Desguin
  • Brian Donaho '06
  • Christopher W. Donahue '11
  • Ralph Eads '43
  • George Eustace '77
  • Marc Flores '01
  • Frosch International Travel
  • Terry Hargus, Jr. '02
  • Jason J. Harris
  • Nancy Haysom
  • Carrie & Edward Horne '47
  • Ken Hubbard
  • C. Hastings Johnson
  • Neil Jones '77
  • Sandra Jones
  • Ron Klemencic
  • Sadie Lawson
  • Tyler Lee '05
  • Richard Leibman
  • Chance Louis '06 and Tim Louis '09
  • Magnusson Klemencic Associates
  • Bill Neeson '87
  • Christopher O'Neill '01
  • Scott Parker '92
  • Dean Patrinely
  • William Peel, Jr. '74
  • David Perry
  • Neil Z. Platt '88 & Ronna K. Platt '87
  • Col. Robert V. Reid '70
  • Brenda and Randall Richardson '86
  • David Robinson '81
  • Bobby Rutherford '83
  • Bruk Schenken '79
  • Robert A.M. Stern Architects, LLP
  • Vicon Equipment
  • Frederick B. Wakefield '78
  • Jerry P. Washam, Jr. '03
  • Jordan Webster '13
  • Weis Builders
  • Graham S. Wyatt

Bronze Level

Under $1,000

  • Warren G. Adamson '82
  • The Architexan Group
  • James Arnold, Jr. '78
  • Bob Baker
  • Milton Baker
  • Michael Bartlewitz '70
  • Don Baumann '82
  • Rodney Bowers '74
  • Raymond Brown '71
  • Gregory Bullard '83
  • Robert Bunning
  • E. Jacob Chaco '74
  • M. N. Davidson Foundation
  • Dexing Dai '04
  • Jackie & Fred Dunlop
  • Bryan Dydalewicz '09
  • Rogan Eisele '12
  • Leslie H. Feigenbaum '80
  • Drew Godwin '13
  • Steven Guderian '81
  • Ronald A. Gupton '76
  • Carrie R. Gutierrez '85
  • Matthew Hammer '99
  • Christopher Hankins '01
  • C. Jack Harris
  • Jennifer E. Harris
  • Wesley J. Harris
  • William Heimann '97
  • Edward Hobson '87
  • Samuel Hopkins '02
  • Joe Horlen '73
  • Jessica Kite
  • Melissa S. Kite
  • Paul R. Lange '93
  • Sarel Lavy
  • Geraldine "Jerry" Lawson
  • Rene Lawson
  • Gregory Lynch '08
  • Kyle Mahnke '94
  • Mark Mainardi '84
  • Anthony Mayland '07
  • Larry McCarty '99
  • Paul Metter
  • Jay Moore
  • Hortencia Morales '94
  • Steve Morris
  • William Nelson, Jr. '90
  • Larry Peszek
  • Thomas Pollard '91
  • G.B. Randolph '70
  • Daniel Rashin
  • Rosie Reesor
  • David Robinson
  • Laura B. Schilling '03
  • Lora Schwarts
  • Shell Oil Company Foundation
  • George Showers '72
  • Ryan Stoll '10
  • Gregory Stringer
  • Texas A&M Foundation
  • Cody Thomas '13
  • Laura Thurman '92
  • Scott Tomhave '98
  • Andy Trowbridge
  • Garrett L. Waters '06
  • Frank & Jean Wetta
  • Ezra Wilson, Jr. '74
  • Terry Wolfe '75
  • John Wyper